County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB119267
Sighting Date : 16 Jul 19
Common Name : Spotted Redshank
Scientific Name : Tringa erythropus
Location : Lough Swilly
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Chris Ingram Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Moulting adult. Blanket Nook
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.