County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB119268
Sighting Date : 16 Jul 19
Common Name : Osprey
Scientific Name : Pandion haliaetus
Location : Dundalk
County : Louth
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Eithne Craig Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 14:30 Seabank. Hunted and dived into creeks of falling tide.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.