County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB119269
Sighting Date : 17 Jul 19
Common Name : Great Spotted Woodpecker
Scientific Name : Dendrocopos major
Location : Newcastle
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Lowen Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 15:30 Juvenile. ECNR
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.