County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB119270
Sighting Date : 16 Jul 19
Common Name : Barnacle Goose
Scientific Name : Branta leucopsis
Location : Lady's Island Lake
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : James Mcgrath Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Of unknown origin
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © James Mcgrath
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.