County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB119271
Sighting Date : 17 Jul 19
Common Name : Greenshank
Scientific Name : Tringa nebularia
Location : Lough Swilly
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 17
Principal Observer(s) : Graham Mitchell Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Blanket Nook
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.