County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB119279
Sighting Date : 18 Jul 19
Common Name : Mediterranean Gull
Scientific Name : Larus melanocephalus
Location : Tacumshane
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Nick P Williams Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 13:00 Adults. Flyover, Tacumshane Village
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.