County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB119280
Sighting Date : 18 Jul 19
Common Name : Kestrel
Scientific Name : Falco tinnunculus
Location : Moate
County : Westmeath
Number Seen : 4
Principal Observer(s) : Caroline Colgan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Moyvoughly, Moate. Including two juveniles
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.