County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB119281
Sighting Date : 18 Jul 19
Common Name : Mediterranean Gull
Scientific Name : Larus melanocephalus
Location : Seapoint
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Nick Channon Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adults. One with Yellow Darvic 3P36
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.