County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB119285
Sighting Date : 18 Jul 19
Common Name : Mediterranean Gull
Scientific Name : Larus melanocephalus
Location : Dundalk
County : Louth
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Frank Meegan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 16:00 On the Castletown River, West of the old stone bridge, in front of Dixon's Funeral Home
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.