County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB119287
Sighting Date : 18 Jul 19
Common Name : Roseate Tern
Scientific Name : Sterna dougallii
Location : Dalkey
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 8
Principal Observer(s) : Noel Keogh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Fishing off Coliemore Harbour pm.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.