County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB119289
Sighting Date : 18 Jul 19
Common Name : Mediterranean Gull
Scientific Name : Larus melanocephalus
Location : Dalkey
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Noel Keogh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Juvenile off Coliemore Harbour.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.