County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB119290
Sighting Date : 18 Jul 19
Common Name : Crossbill
Scientific Name : Loxia curvirostra
Location : Ardcath
County : Meath
Number Seen : 5
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Several, flyover, private garden this evening
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.