County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB119291
Sighting Date : 18 Jul 19
Common Name : Snowy Owl
Scientific Name : Bubo scandiacus
Location : Blackhead
County : Clare
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Koen Devolder and Kris De Bievre Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult Female. South of the summit, Gleninagh Mountain.
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Koen Devolder
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.