County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB119293
Sighting Date : 19 Jul 19
Common Name : Spotted Redshank
Scientific Name : Tringa erythropus
Location : Lough Swilly
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Chris Ingram Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Blanket Nook
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.