County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB119295
Sighting Date : 14 Jul 19
Common Name : Wheatear
Scientific Name : Oenanthe oenanthe
Location : Owey Island
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 10
Principal Observer(s) : Brian Murray Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Five breeding pairs
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.