County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB119299
Sighting Date : 16 Jul 19
Common Name : Great Northern Diver
Scientific Name : Gavia immer
Location : Achill Island
County : Mayo
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Ian Thompson Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult summer. Gubnahardia Strand
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Ian Thompson
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.