County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB119300
Sighting Date : 20 Jul 19
Common Name : Crossbill
Scientific Name : Loxia curvirostra
Location : Kilcoole Marsh
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Noel Keogh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Juvenile at the car park.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.