County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB119301
Sighting Date : 20 Jul 19
Common Name : Puffin
Scientific Name : Fratercula arctica
Location : Kilcoole Marsh
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Noel Keogh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Flew south together at 9:20am. Locally scarce.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.