County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB119307
Sighting Date : 20 Jul 19
Common Name : Hobby
Scientific Name : Falco subbuteo
Location : Inishowen
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Nicholas Duff Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 11:30 Female. Garrabane Mountain, Inishowen. Over vaccinium heath, flew east over top
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.