County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB119308
Sighting Date : 20 Jul 19
Common Name : Peregrine
Scientific Name : Falco peregrinus
Location : North Bull Island
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Gavin Rothwell Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 18:00-20:00 Adult and juvenile
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Gavin Rothwell
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.