County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB119309
Sighting Date : 20 Jul 19
Common Name : Spotted Flycatcher
Scientific Name : Muscicapa srtiata
Location : UCC Campus
County : Cork
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Luke Lambert Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult and juvenile
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.