County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB119310
Sighting Date : 21 Jul 19
Common Name : Corncrake
Scientific Name : Crex crex
Location : Tory Island
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 10
Principal Observer(s) : Grace Meenan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Birds still in song
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.