County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB119317
Sighting Date : 21 Jul 19
Common Name : Arctic Tern
Scientific Name : Sterna paradisaea
Location : Cape Clear Island Pelagic
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Sea Watch Record : Yes
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.