County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB119323
Sighting Date : 21 Jul 19
Common Name : Common Scoter
Scientific Name : Melanittia nigra
Location : Toe Head
County : Cork
Number Seen : 33
Principal Observer(s) : Aidan Duggan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 08:00-14:15
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.