County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB119325
Sighting Date : 21 Jul 19
Common Name : Manx Shearwater
Scientific Name : Puffinus puffinus
Location : Seven Heads
County : Cork
Number Seen : 100
Principal Observer(s) : John Lynch Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 10:00-12:00 Pasiing at 5000 / hour
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.