County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB119329
Sighting Date : 21 Jul 19
Common Name : Swift
Scientific Name : Apus apus
Location : Seven Heads
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : John Lynch Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 10:00-12:00 in the Manx Shearwater stream at wave level
Sea Watch Record : Yes
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.