County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB119331
Sighting Date : 21 Jul 19
Common Name : Kingfisher
Scientific Name : Alcedo atthis
Location : Rathgar
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Christopher Doyle Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 14:30 River Dodder, Rathgar, flying towards Milltown
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.