County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB119339
Sighting Date : 21 Jul 19
Common Name : Manx Shearwater
Scientific Name : Puffinus puffinus
Location : Cooley Point
County : Louth
Number Seen : 100
Principal Observer(s) : Breffni Martin Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Sea Watch Record : Yes
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.