County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB119343
Sighting Date : 22 Jul 19
Common Name : Collared Pratincole
Scientific Name : Glareola pratincola
Location : Lough Swilly
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Robert Vaughan Not Specified
Reported By : Chris Ingram, Ralph Sheppard, Anthony Robb, Ger Murray, Mark Stewart, Brian McCloskey, Des Higgins, Graham Mitchell, Conor Foley, Donal Foley, Séamus Feeney
Comments : 16:45 still present at Blanket Nook. 4th Irish record
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Séamus Feeney
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.