County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB119417
Sighting Date : 26 Jul 19
Common Name : Common Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Actitis hypoleucos
Location : Dundalk
County : Louth
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Brendan Connolly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Navvy Bank, Point Road
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Brendan Connolly
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.