County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB119498
Sighting Date : 02 Aug 19
Common Name : Great White Egret
Scientific Name : Egretta alba
Location : Lady's Island Lake
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Kieran Grace, Andrew McMillan, Des Higgins, Declan Murphy, Gerry Lyons Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Broadway end of lake
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Ann Dennehy. Image 1. Declan Murphy. Image 2. Andrew McMillan. Images 3-4
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.