County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB119508
Sighting Date : 02 Aug 19
Common Name : Little Ringed Plover
Scientific Name : Charadrius dubius
Location : Lady's Island Lake
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Kelly, Declan Murphy Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Three juveniles. Broadway end of lake
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Declan Murphy
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.