County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB119540
Sighting Date : 03 Aug 19
Common Name : Forster's Tern
Scientific Name : Sterna forsteri
Location : Dundalk
County : Louth
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Tom Kavanagh, Fergal Stanley Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 10:20-13:20 Adult. Soldier's Point. On the post at high tide
Status : Accepted by the IRBC (Appendix 2)
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Fergal Stanley. Images 1-4. Gerry O'Neill. Images 5-6
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.