County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB119552
Sighting Date : 03 Aug 19
Common Name : Peregrine
Scientific Name : Falco peregrinus
Location : Lough Derravaragh
County : Westmeath
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Liam Mulligan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Two adults and a juvenile
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Liam Mulligan
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.