County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB119554
Sighting Date : 03 Aug 19
Common Name : White-rumped Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Calidris fuscicollis
Location : The Cull
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 16:05 Adult. The Cull Bank
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : Not Specified
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.