County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB119600
Sighting Date : 22 Jul 19
Common Name : Yellow-legged Gull
Scientific Name : Larus michahellis
Location : The Lough
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Richard Mills Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : The Lough, Cork City
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Richard Mills
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.