County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB119673
Sighting Date : 08 Aug 19
Common Name : Long-billed Dowitcher
Scientific Name : Limnodromus scolopaceus
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Andrew McMillan
Comments : 16:15-20:00 Adult summer. East end
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Paul Kelly
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.