County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB119679
Sighting Date : 06 Aug 19
Common Name : Sparrowhawk
Scientific Name : Accipiter nisus
Location : Dun Laoghaire
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Anne O'Connell Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Female mantling prey
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Anne O'Connell
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.