County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB119687
Sighting Date : 09 Aug 19
Common Name : White-rumped Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Calidris fuscicollis
Location : Lady's Island Lake
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Andrew McMillan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 08:00 Both adults still present east of the causeway
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Andrew McMillan
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.