County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB119722
Sighting Date : 10 Aug 19
Common Name : Lesser Yellowlegs
Scientific Name : Tringa flavipes
Location : Kinsale Marsh
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Brian Power, Tom Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 15:30 Showing well this afternoon
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Brian Power
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.