County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB119753
Sighting Date : 11 Aug 19
Common Name : Yellow Wagtail
Scientific Name : Motacilla flava
Location : Lough Neagh
County : Armagh
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Ed O'Hara Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Flava ssp. Oxford Island
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Ed O'Hara
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.