County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB119768
Sighting Date : 11 Aug 19
Common Name : Osprey
Scientific Name : Pandion haliaetus
Location : Seabank
County : Louth
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Don Hodgers Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Mobbed by three Arctic Skuas
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Don Hodgers
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.