County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB119792
Sighting Date : 11 Aug 19
Common Name : Lesser Yellowlegs
Scientific Name : Tringa flavipes
Location : Kinsale Marsh
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Brian McCloskey, Gerad Murray, John Cusack, Vanessa Dunn
Comments : None
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.