County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB119793
Sighting Date : 12 Aug 19
Common Name : Great White Egret
Scientific Name : Egretta alba
Location : Kilcoole
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Andrew Scales Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Inland side of freshwater area. One flew north shortly after I arrived at 12:30 pm, the other remained.
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Andrew Scales
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.