County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB119794
Sighting Date : 11 Aug 19
Common Name : Kestrel
Scientific Name : Falco tinnunculus
Location : Killiney
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Lochlann Breathnach (9) Not Specified
Reported By : Michael walsh
Comments : Hovering over furze bushes on southside of Killiney Hill
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.