County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB119799
Sighting Date : 12 Aug 19
Common Name : Continental Cormorant
Scientific Name : Phalacrocorax c. sinensis
Location : Kilcoole
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Cian Cardiff, Isabelle Walsh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Cormorant showing characteristics of 'Sinensis', Kilcoole Marsh
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.