County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB119800
Sighting Date : 12 Aug 19
Common Name : Wheatear
Scientific Name : Oenanthe oenanthe
Location : Ballacolla
County : Laois
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Des Finnamore Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Loughabarra
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.