County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB119802
Sighting Date : 11 Aug 19
Common Name : Whimbrel
Scientific Name : Numenius phaeopus
Location : Duncormick / The Cull
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Michael Wink Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.