County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB119811
Sighting Date : 12 Aug 19
Common Name : Bonaparte's Gull
Scientific Name : Chroicaaccephalus philadelphia
Location : Liscannor
County : Clare
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Paidi Cullinan
Comments : Adult summer. Feeding between Liscannor graveyard and the mouth of the River Inagh at Lahinch marsh
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.