County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB119812
Sighting Date : 12 Aug 19
Common Name : Common Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Actitis hypoleucos
Location : Lough Atalia
County : Galway
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Pádraig Webb Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.